Network With the National Fallen Firefighters Foundation On:
Follow Us On Social Media #FIREHERO2013
2013 National Fallen Firefighters Memorial Weekend Roll of Honor

David Llewellyn Bailey
Los Angeles County
Fire Department (CA)

Corey A. Baker
Kenhorst Volunteer
Fire Company No. 1 (PA)

Karlton Allen Kole Briscoe
Hickory Flat Volunteer Fire Department (MS)
Michael A. Burgan
Sugarcreek Fire Department (OH)

Samuel Butler Sr.
Evans Crossroads Volunteer Fire Department (NC)
Robert S. Cannon
North Carolina Air National
Guard - 145th Airlift Wing (NC)

Ronnie Edwin Chambless
Neptune Aviation
Services, Inc. (ID)

Tony B. Chapin
Willamina Fire Department (OR)
David R. Chew Jr.
Bloxom Volunteer
Fire Company (VA)

Michael J. Chiapperini
West Webster Fire District (NY)

Deon J. Classay
Bureau of Indian Affairs,
Fort Apache Agency (AZ)

John H. Colbert
Birchwood Fire Department (WI)
David L. Crenshaw
Anderson County
Fire Department (SC)

Leo L. Crisanto
California Department
of Corrections (CA)

William Richard 'Dick' Danes
Brazos County Precinct 3
Volunteer Fire Department (TX)

Ryan Scott David
North Carolina Air National Guard - 145th Airlift Wing (NC)
George S. Davis
Hollis Fire Department (ME)
Thomas W. Dillion
Houston Fire Department (TX)
Rocky E. Dunkin
Niles Township Volunteer Fire Department (OH)
John Lennox Echternach Jr.
Boones Mill Volunteer Fire Department (VA)
William J. Elliott
Pompano Beach Fire Rescue (FL)
David M. Flint
Franklin Township Volunteer
Fire Department (PA)

Kenny DeWayne Fox
Decatur County Volunteer
Fire Department (TN)

Steven W. Fritz
Rothschild Fire Department (WI)
Loren James George
Minot Rural Fire Department (ND)

Chris 'Goody' Good
Good Will Fire Company (PA)
John D. Grabowski
Riverview Fire Department (MI)
Douglas D. Haase Sr.
St. Charles Fire Department (MO)
John M. Hall
Clarkton Volunteer
Fire Department (NC)

Mark A. Haudenschild II
Washington Township Volunteer
Fire Department (IN)

Steven C. Henry Sr.
Columbia Consolidated Fire Department, Columbia FP (PA)
Jeffery A. Hudson
St. Louis Fire Department (MO)
Duane Kanoelehua Ibarra
Maui County Department of
Fire and Public Safety (HI)

Timothy P. Jansen
Santa Fe Fire Protection District (IL)
Herbert T. Johnson
Chicago Fire Department (IL)

Donald L. Jones
Jacksonville Fire Department (AR)
Tomasz M. Kaczowka
West Webster Fire District (NY)
Jamison N. Kampmeyer
Colby Fire Department (WI)
Ronald J. Keddie
Sheridan Fire Department (NY)
Francis A. Ladue Jr.
Santa Rosa Fire Department (TX)
Timothy J. Lamere
Constable Volunteer
Firemen, Inc. (NY)

Brandon L. Little
United Hook & Ladder
Company 33 (PA)

Adam J. Longo
Natrona County Fire
Protection District (WY)

Michael Martin
PPL Susquehanna LLC (PA)
Joseph M. McCormick
North Carolina Air National Guard - 145th Airlift Wing (NC)
Eddy Wayne Meador
Pattonsburg Rescue & Fire Protection District (MO)
Paul K.  Mikeal
North Carolina Air National Guard - 145th Airlift Wing (NC)
Mark W. Morrison
St. Lucie County Fire District (FL)
Philip A. Mortensen
Brooklyn Fire & EMS
Protection District (WI)

Jonathan D. Myers
Norfolk Fire-Rescue (VA)

Richard A. Nappi
Fire Department
City of New York (NY)

Robert P. Neary
Philadelphia Fire Department (PA)
Russell F. Neary
Easton Fire Department (CT)
Larry D. Nielsen
Gilmore City Fire Department (IA)
Walter Patmon Jr.
Chicago Fire Department (IL)

 Nolan E. Pittman
Centreville Volunteer Fire Department (MS)
Anthony Ramon Polk
Bureau of Indian Affairs,
Fort Yuma Agency (AZ)

Jimmy Randolph
California Department
of Corrections (CA)

Mark G. Ratledge
Cottonwood Fire
Protection District (CA)

Stephan C. Rich
Sarasota County
Fire Department (FL)

George M. Sanford
Redding Fire & EMS
Company #1 (CT)

John T. Sayles
Pentwater Fire Department (MI)
Richard Joseph Schaefer
Hopkinton Fire Department (NH)
Christopher J. Seelye
USDA Forest Service, Okanogan-Wenatchee Natl Forest (MT)
Jalen S. D. Smith
Jackson Heights Volunteer Fire Department (TX)
Neal W. Smith
Neal W. Smith
Atascocita Volunteer Fire Department (TX)
Donald L. Suggs
Summerville Fire and Rescue Department (NC)
Walter M. Summerville
Kernersville Fire Rescue Department (NC)
Walter C. Sumner
Cranesville Volunteer Fire Department (PA)
Gerald Lee Sundstrom Jr.
North Carolina Forestry Service (NC)

Daniel Sweeney
Philadelphia Fire Department (PA)
David M. Tatum
White Oak Fire Department (NC)
Jon R. Tibbetts
Sandoval County
Fire Department (NM)

Jeremy Ryan Tighe
McCutchanville Fire Department (IN)
Todd N. Tompkins
Neptune Aviation
Services, Inc. (ID)

Justin E. Townsend
Dagsboro Volunteer
Fire Department (DE)

Bruce A. Turcotte
Hopelawn Engine
Company No. 1 (NJ)

Anne Veseth
Nez Perce-Clearwater
National Forest (ID)

Gerald Robert Wetherell
Denton Township
Fire Department (MI)

Zachary T. Whitacre
Gore Volunteer Fire & Rescue (VA)

 
 
David A. Wintz Sr.
Bristol Fire Company (PA)